Gophers Can Cause Trip and Falls
[…] (a) state the number of the request;

(b) state all facts upon which you base your response;

(c) state the names, ADDRESSES, and telephone numbers of all PERSONS who have knowledge of those facts; and

(d) identify all DOCUMENTS and other tangible things that support your response and state the name, ADDRESS, and telephone number of the PERSON who has each DOCUMENT or thing.  Form Interrogatory 17.1 California Judicial Council Form DISC-001 (Revised January 1, 2008), Page 7 of 8.

 

The words in boldface capitals in the interrogatories are defined in Section 4 of Form Interrogatories-General.   ADDRESS is defined as “street address, including the city, state and zip code.”  PERSON means “a natural person, firm, association, organization, partnership, business, trust, limited liability company, corporation, or public entity.”